|
|
JACKPINE CONFERENCE ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS Click HERE for the JPC Statistics, Standings, and past All Conference Teams, and Records |
The Jackpine Conference, an athletic
conference in the central Michigan area,
is made up of the following
class B and C schools:
Beaverton,
Clare,
Farwell,
Gladwin,
Harrison,
Meridian,
Pinconning, and
Shepherd
NOTICE: |
Team
standings in the current season of sports:
Most Recent JPC All Conference Teams 2023 All Academic Teams ~ 2023-24 All Conference Athletic Teams ~ 2023-24 Sportsmanship Teams |
JPC All
Academic Teams:
Congratulations to the
2023 Jackpine Conference All Academic Teams!
Each year the Jack Pine Conference All Academic Awards are
presented to eight students from each of the schools in the conference. This
honor is based on a formula which combines GPA and ACT scores. |
Photos from the 2023 Luncheon
2023 Beaverton High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Leah Lash, Emma Govitz, Grace Simpson, Becca Claypool
Second Team Honorees:
Taylor McCormack, Andrew Cooper, Kaylin Noll, Colton Compton,
Ariana Humphries
2023 Clare High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Duncan Lowe, Aaron Lingaur, Emily Klaver, Timothy Eberhart
Second Team Honorees:
Chloe Sprague, Kyia Tunder, Ethan Miller, Madison Beeckman
2023 Farwell High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Kaleigh Yats, Remi Sponseller, Maverick Blain, Madison Haring
Second Team Honorees:
2023 Gladwin High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Conner Aspinall, Keegan Cuddie, Connor Dee, Katherine Martin
Second Team Honorees:
Skylar Davy, Madelaine Cantrell, Liam Graveline, Grace Whitman
2023 Harrison High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Vincent Brazier, Oryan Norton, Mikayla Dennis, Lillian Williams
Second Team Honorees:
David Wallace,
Madisyn Smith,
Conner Kirby,
Jayme Hoskey
2023 Meridian Early College High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Lauren Brawt, Andrew Mayer, Conner Skalitzky, Elizabeth Smith
Second Team Honorees:
Evan Burdick,
Alicia Carey,
Ryan Opperman, Jacob Russell
2022 Pinconning High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Delaney Weber, Skylar Johnson, Jesse Duby, Lauren Milliman
Second Team Honorees:
Mikaylah Socia, Jasmine Johnson, Carson Moore, Braelynn Payne
2023 Shepherd High School JPC All-Academic Teams
First Team Honorees:
Anna Lator, Lily Gouin, Mikehlah Gimmey, Lili Catrell
Second Team Honorees:
Tessa Myers, Ariel Warner, Carlee Erhardt, Natalie Lloyd
Congratulations to all of the Jackpine Conference, Academic All-Conference Students!
Contact the Jackpine Conference Secretary, Mr. Jack Kramer, at kramerj99@hotmail.com
Rabbit Web Design
Contact Web Manager: sherjudd@gmail.com